?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 May 2011 @ 10:13 pm
The Things I notice when I bored - MatsuJun's Hair  

Is it me or Does he change his hair more than any other member....
Hell his hairstyle changes more than any girl I know
 
 
 
eyeslikefirefly: Nino is ghettoeyeslikefirefly on May 2nd, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
Hmmmm...it kinda seems like Nino changes his more often? Matsujun seems to let his hair grow out for a while without caring and Nino likes to cut it more often (except that one time he had the scraggly wavy long hair). IDK. It's hard to remember with them sometimes. XD
☆~♥My Sweet Angel♥~☆: Chibi Aiba ♥yuniesan on May 2nd, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Nino usually does it for a role or if it gets too long but his hair has been the same for the past few years Yet Jun cuts it and styles it differently then all the other members it's not a bad thing
eyeslikefirefly: Ohno Matsujun Nino adorablenesseyeslikefirefly on May 2nd, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
Do you mean Jun changes his hair the most dramatic ways? Because I would agree with that. Hahaha... but his has been the same since... was it New Years that he changed it to the mohawk thing? So that's 4 months. And Nino has changed his at least twice since then, but just in really subtle ways.

But I think I understand what you were saying now. XD
☆~♥My Sweet Angel♥~☆: Arashi Monthyuniesan on May 2nd, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
you know what I mean right!
I've been watching Himitsu no Arashi-chan and I noticed the differences in Jun's hair.... I've been paying way too much attention to things when it comes to Arashi
eyeslikefirefly: Sho at New York Comic Coneyeslikefirefly on May 2nd, 2011 11:37 pm (UTC)
I'm sooooooo behind on their shows right now. But I can finally catch up again because it's Summer break for me! *joy!!*
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on May 2nd, 2011 06:04 am (UTC)
The only that changes his hair more Jun is Koki and I think Jun got the idea from,lol.

Thanks for posting.